Seafood restaurants in Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom

Restaurant with Fish in Great Yarmouth (2026)

12 restaurants in Great Yarmouth

12
restaurants
4.5★
avg rating
4
top-rated

Every seafood restaurant in Great Yarmouth

Sorted by stored rating times the log of the review count. The full list is in this page, including listings with no rating.

Seafood restaurants in Great Yarmouth: name, area or postcode, specialty, rating and reviews, price
NameArea or postcodeSpecialtyRating and reviewsPrice
The Corner fish and chipsCentral SeafrontFish and chips4.6 · 745 reviews
Harry Ramsden'sNR30Fish and chips4.1 · 1,610 reviews
HMS Hinchinbrook great YarmouthNR304.3 · 1,031 reviews
Charcoal GrillNR304.4 · 806 reviews
Chico's RestaurantChico's Restaurant4.7 · 518 reviews
OthelloNR304.6 · 504 reviews
Ocean SprayOcean Spray4.6 · 310 reviews
Fish'o'liciousNR30Fish and chips4.1 · 550 reviews
My hmm/Sol-MarNR30Sushi4.8 · 49 reviews
Jelly Ellie's SeafoodNR304.4 · 25 reviews
The Seafood BarNR304.1 · 10 reviews
Seafood RestaurantNR305.0 · 2 reviews

Updated

Seafood restaurants in this guide

To find a restaurant with fish in Great Yarmouth, start with the rated names on this page. 12 seafood restaurants are listed in Great Yarmouth. NR30 (9) is the neighbourhood with the most listings. The Corner fish and chips leads this list. The Corner fish and chips in Central Seafront is listed at 4.6 from 745 reviews.

Harry Ramsden's in NR30 is listed at 4.1 from 1,610 reviews. Name and cuisine tags mark 3 fish-and-chip listings and 1 sushi listings. Across 12 listings with both a rating and a review count, the average rating is 4.5. HMS Hinchinbrook great Yarmouth in NR30 is listed at 4.3 from 1,031 reviews.

Charcoal Grill in NR30 is listed at 4.4 from 806 reviews. Chico's Restaurant in Chico's Restaurant is listed at 4.7 from 518 reviews. Othello in NR30 is listed at 4.6 from 504 reviews. Ocean Spray in Ocean Spray is listed at 4.6 from 310 reviews.

Top 10 by rating and review count

Ordered by stored rating times the log of the review count. Listings without both a rating and a review count stay out of this ten.

  1. 1The Corner fish and chips — 4.6 from 745 reviews · Central Seafront
  2. 2Harry Ramsden's — 4.1 from 1,610 reviews · NR30
  3. 3HMS Hinchinbrook great Yarmouth — 4.3 from 1,031 reviews · NR30
  4. 4Charcoal Grill — 4.4 from 806 reviews · NR30
  5. 5Chico's Restaurant — 4.7 from 518 reviews · Chico's Restaurant
  6. 6Othello — 4.6 from 504 reviews · NR30
  7. 7Ocean Spray — 4.6 from 310 reviews · Ocean Spray
  8. 8Fish'o'licious — 4.1 from 550 reviews · NR30
  9. 9My hmm/Sol-Mar — 4.8 from 49 reviews · NR30
  10. 10Jelly Ellie's Seafood — 4.4 from 25 reviews · NR30

Neighbourhoods

Fish and chips, oysters, sushi and price

The United Kingdom seafood guide groups every city by region. The London seafood hub is the largest city page. Species notes for the usual chip-shop fish sit on the cod guide, salmon guide, oysters guide, mussels guide and squid and calamari guide. Fried fish shops are also collected on the fish and chips category. Matching recipes: French Moules Marinière (White Wine Mussels), New Zealand Green-Lipped Mussels in White Wine, French Sole Meunière (Classic Paris Fish Recipe), Thai Tom Yum Goong (Hot & Sour Prawn Soup). For the pan, the shop sells the World Seafood Spice Pack and the World Seafood Spice Collection. Own a seafood restaurant in Great Yarmouth? Get featured.

Nearby UK cities

Map of seafood restaurants in Great Yarmouth

Explore listed fish restaurants across Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom.

Seafood guides for Great Yarmouth

FAQ — Great Yarmouth

How many seafood restaurants are listed in Great Yarmouth?+

The Great Yarmouth guide lists 12 seafood restaurants. Counts come from published listings, not a separate estimate.

Where can I find a restaurant with fish in Great Yarmouth?+

This page is the Great Yarmouth list for a restaurant with fish — seafood menus, chippies, and grill rooms we publish. Start with the top names by rating and review count, then filter by area or open the fish-and-chips category.

Which seafood restaurants in Great Yarmouth rank highest?+

The ranking multiplies the stored rating by the log of the review count, so a tiny sample cannot outrank a busy chippy. The current top names are The Corner fish and chips at 4.6 from 745 reviews; Harry Ramsden's at 4.1 from 1,610 reviews; HMS Hinchinbrook great Yarmouth at 4.3 from 1,031 reviews.

Which neighbourhoods in Great Yarmouth have the most seafood restaurants?+

Grouped from each listing's neighbourhood or address, the largest sets are NR30 (9). A listing with neither a neighbourhood nor a readable locality is left out of these groups.

Where can I get fish and chips in Great Yarmouth?+

3 listings match fish and chips, chippy, or chip shop in the name or cuisine. The Corner fish and chips is the highest-ranked of them at 4.6 from 745 reviews.

Where is the sushi in Great Yarmouth?+

1 listings match sushi or sashimi. Ranked first: My hmm/Sol-Mar.

Which Great Yarmouth listing has the most reviews?+

Harry Ramsden's has 1,610 reviews on this listing. The stored rating is 4.1.

What is the average seafood rating in Great Yarmouth?+

12 listings have both a rating and at least one review. Their average rating is 4.5 out of 5.