Seafood boil tray: crab legs, crawfish, shrimp, mussels, octopus, corn
Grilled octopus board with potatoes
Camarones Costa Azul
✦ PremiumSocio destacado

Est. 9040 Slauson Ave · Pico Rivera

Mariscos Las Sirenas & Mexican Food

Zarandeado on the coals, music on the stage — Pico Rivera’s women- and Latino-owned mariscos house.

  • Google 4.1★ · 662 reviews
  • Charola Tumbada $110
  • Live shows & karaoke
  • Women & Latino-owned
  • Open till 12:30 AM Fri–Sat
★★★★★
4.1 · 664
$$Cerrado ahora · 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Historias

Toca para ver

La casa

Sobre Mariscos Las Sirenas & Mexican Food

Mariscos Las Sirenas & Mexican Food serves authentic Mexican seafood at 9040 Slauson Ave in Pico Rivera. The menu runs from grilled pescado and pulpo zarandeado to the Charola Tumbada, a $110 tray piled with crab legs, shrimp, octopus, mussels and more. Weekends add live shows and karaoke; Friday and Saturday nights run late. Women-owned and Latino-owned, LGBTQ+ friendly and wheelchair accessible. Reservations on WhatsApp (+1 562-774-8016) or phone (562) 948-1715. Spanish section at the bottom of this page · sección en español al final. Diners currently rate it 4.1 on Google based on 664 Google reviews, helping you gauge consistency before you visit. Pricing sits in the mid-range range, so you can plan whether it suits a casual lunch or a special dinner. You will find it at 9040 Slauson Ave, Pico Rivera, CA 90660, United States, convenient for planning a visit around Pico Rivera and nearby districts. Opening hours are listed on this page so you can confirm lunch and dinner service before heading over. You can call ahead on +1 562-948-1715 to check availability or book a table. Browse the photos and details below, then compare Mariscos Las Sirenas & Mexican Food with other seafood restaurants in Pico Rivera before you decide.

Seafood boil tray: crab legs, crawfish, shrimp, mussels, octopus, corn

The big tray · La charola

Charola Tumbada for the table

Crab legs, crawfish, shrimp, mussels and octopus on one tray — the $110 showpiece that matches the photos the owners sent us.

Cangrejo, camarones, pulpo, mejillones y más en una charola para compartir — el plato estrella de la casa en Pico Rivera.

Charola Tumbada
$110
Charola Tumbada
Google reviews
662
Google reviews
Instagram followers
33.8K
Instagram followers
Fri–Sat close (Google)
12:30 AM
Fri–Sat close (Google)
Octopus on the grill

De la cocina

Platos estrella

Swipe →

Molcajete Mixto
04

Molcajete Mixto

Shrimp, meat, cheese, nopal & chiles

Michelada Las Sirenas
10

Michelada Las Sirenas

Candy & tamarind straw

Por qué nos eligen

Por qué elegir este restaurante

01

Zarandeado on the grill

Pescado and pulpo zarandeado over coals — the house specialty reviewers mention again and again on Google.

02

Trays that feed the room

Charola Tumbada ($110) and Pa Que Te Enamores ($97) — crab legs, shrimp, octopus, mussels and shareable molcajetes.

03

Weekend energy

Live shows weekly plus karaoke — Friday and Saturday run late on Slauson Ave.

04

Social proof

33.8K Instagram followers and 11.2K on TikTok — micheladas with candy and tamarind straws are part of the brand.

Premios y prensa

Google 4.1★ · 662 reviews · 834+ photosWomen-owned & Latino-owned · LGBTQ+ friendly33.8K Instagram · 11.2K TikTokZarandeado · molcajetes · seafood towersPremium partner — FishRestaurants.com

Gallery

Fotos

11 photos

Español · Spanish

Mariscos Las Sirenas & Mexican Food

Zarandeado a las brasas y música en vivo — mariscos mexicanos en Pico Rivera.

Mariscos auténticos en 9040 Slauson Ave, Pico Rivera: pescado y pulpo zarandeado, Charola Tumbada, molcajetes, cocteles y ostiones.

Los fines de semana hay shows en vivo y karaoke. Negocio de mujeres y latinos, LGBTQ+ friendly y accesible.

Reservaciones por WhatsApp (+1 562-774-8016) o teléfono (562) 948-1715. Precios en USD; pueden variar.

Zarandeado

Pescado y pulpo a las brasas — especialidad de la casa.

Charolas y molcajetes

Charola Tumbada $110 · Pa Que Te Enamores $97 · molcajetes desde $46.

Shows en vivo

Karaoke y música los fines de semana — viernes y sábado hasta tarde.

Micheladas

Michelada Las Sirenas con dulces y tamarindo.

Platos estrella

  • Charola Tumbada$110
  • Pa Que Te Enamores$97
  • Molcajete de Mariscos$58
  • Molcajete Mixto$46
  • Pulpo ZarandeadoPrecio de mercado
  • Pescado ZarandeadoPrecio de mercado
  • Torre de Mariscos$44
  • Caldo 7 Mares$28
  • Camarones Costa Azul$25
  • Michelada Las Sirenas$23

Horario

  • Lun–Jue: 11:00 – 21:00
  • Vie: 11:00 – 00:30
  • Sáb: 10:00 – 00:30
  • Dom: 10:00 – 21:30

Ubicación · contacto

9040 Slauson Ave, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 (plus code XVCW+2C)

WhatsApp / teléfono: +1 (562) 774-8016 · (562) 948-1715

WhatsApp para reservaciones · Estacionamiento en el lugar · Justo al este de Rosemead Blvd.

Instagram

Destacados

  • Google 4.1★ · 662 reseñas
  • 33.8K seguidores en Instagram
  • FishRestaurants.com — socio premium

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Reservaciones?
Sí, por WhatsApp o teléfono.
¿Música en vivo?
Shows semanales y karaoke; domingo desde las 5 PM.
¿Delivery?
Uber Eats y DoorDash (precios más altos que en el local).
¿Accesible?
Sí: estacionamiento, entrada, asientos y baño accesibles.

✦ Detalles

Mapa y direcciones

9040 Slauson Ave, Pico Rivera, CA 90660, United States

Cómo llegar →

✦ Cerca de ti

Restaurantes de marisco cercanos en Pico Rivera

Todos en Pico Rivera →

Comparte tu vibra

FAQ — Mariscos Las Sirenas & Mexican Food

¿Cuál es la dirección de Mariscos Las Sirenas & Mexican Food?+

9040 Slauson Ave, Pico Rivera, CA 90660, United States

¿Mariscos Las Sirenas & Mexican Food tiene horarios publicados?+

Monday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM

¿Cómo contactar con Mariscos Las Sirenas & Mexican Food?+

Teléfono: +1 562-948-1715 Web: https://mariscoslassirenas.com/