
Oysters XO Paris
Mobile · events · Paris, France
Stories
Tap to view
The house
About Oysters XO Paris
Oysters XO is not a brick-and-mortar bistro — it is live oyster and caviar catering with shuckers in ice-bucket rigs, polaroid photo moments, and Paris bookings through oystersxo.com. Founded in 2012 by Rifko Meier, the brand built its name on Super Bowl suites, premiere parties, and corporate openings before expanding teams in New York, Miami, DC, and Paris. Partner story (review before publish): https://www.fishrestaurants.com/blog/2026-10-08-meet-oysters-xo-paris-caviar-catering · @oystersxoparis · Quote form on oystersxo.com. Expect upscale pricing relative to other fish restaurants in the area. You will find it at Paris, France (mobile catering — no public dining room), convenient for planning a visit around Paris and nearby districts. You can call ahead on +33 7 59 75 72 81 to check availability or book a table. Use this profile to review photos and contact options, then explore nearby fish restaurants in Paris.
✦ Details
Map & directions
Paris, France (mobile catering — no public dining room)
✦ Around you
Nearby seafood restaurants in Paris
Share your vibe
FAQ — Oysters XO Paris
What is the address of Oysters XO Paris?+
Paris, France (mobile catering — no public dining room)
Does Oysters XO Paris have opening hours listed?+
Opening hours for Oysters XO Paris are not currently listed on this profile.
How can I contact Oysters XO Paris?+
Phone: +33 7 59 75 72 81 Website: https://oystersxo.com/fr




